Results & Awards - JudoACT

Go to content

Main menu:

2016 ACT JUDO
ANNUAL AWARDS
Mons Boy
Pachara Maniyom
Mons Girl
Ashleigh O'Mara
Junior Boy
Thomas Cramp
Junior Girl
Charlotte Hayes
Senior Boy
Jordan Potter
Senior Girl
Bethany Cramp
Cadet Men
Michael Eichner
Cadet Women
Chelsey Hamilton  
Junior Men
Patrick Hill
Junior Women
Klara Johansson-Cransfield
Senior Men
Patrick Hill
Senior Women
Mikali Hill
Best Short Team
Hills Sports Acadamy
Best Long Team
Marist
Volunteer of the Year
Michael Wray
2016 ACT STATE TITLES
RESULTS
Mons Boys&Girls -21kg
1st   Ashleigh O'MARA (
Marist)
2nd  Max HILL (HSA)
Mons Boys&Girls -24kg
1st   Ben CALLAWAY (
Marist)
2nd  Kalim KHOURY(Cooma)
3rd  Jessie HURFORD(Cooma)
Mons Boys&Girls -27kg
1st   Michael MILEWSKI (Marist)
2nd  Darcy HILL (HSA)
3rd  Aiden HARDING (
Marist)
3rd  Leki TAUMDEREA (HSA)

Mons Boys&Girls -30kg
1st Zac CALLAWAY (Marist)
2nd Elijah HILL (Marist)
3rd Cian THORNTON (Cooma)
3rd Ashahi BURNS (HSA)

Mons Boys&Girls +34kg
1st Charlie DOWTON (Marist)
2nd Pat MANIYOU (Marist)

Junior Girls -40kg
1st   India DYBAL (Cooma)
2nd  Charlotte HAYES (Ni Bonchi)
3rd  Jemima GRIMMOND (Marist)
Junior Girls -44kg
1st   Abigail DOWTON (Marist)
2nd  Gabriela CLEARY (Ni Bonchi)
Junior Girls & Boys  +40kg
1st   Tom CRAMP (Marist)
2nd  Sinead HANNAN (HSA)
3rd  Ben KOMAROSKI-OTT (HSA)
Senior Girls -44kg
1st   Bethany CRAMP (Marist)
2nd  Shelly KLEVEN (Cooma)

  

Senior Boys -50kg
1st   William HILL (HSA)
2nd  Ethan ROBARDS (HSA)

Senior Boys -55Kg
1st   Andrew EICHNER (Ni Bonchi)
2nd  Mathew O'MARA (Marist)
Senior Boys +55kg
1st   Jordan POTTER (Olympia)
2nd  Ben SMITH (Marist)
Cadet Men -55kg
1st   Micheal EICHNER (Ni Bonchi)
Cadet Men -60kg
1st   Dan O'BRIEN (HSA)
Cadet Men -90kg
1st   Connor SMITH (Marist)
Junior Men -73kg
1st   Sam SIMONS (Beyond Grappling)
2nd  Callum WEBB (Beyond Grappling)
3rd   Micheal EICHNER (Ni Bonchi)


Senior Women-70kg
1st   Victoria PHELPS (Marist)
2nd  Emma SMITH (Marist)


Senior Men -73kg
1st   Sam SIMONS (Beyond Grappling)
2nd  John AZOURY (Marist)
Senior Men -81kg
1st   Haruki YOSHIDA (Marist)
2nd  David EICHNER (Ni Bonchi)
Senior Men +90kg
1st   Connor SMITH (Marist)
2nd  Micheal WRAY (HSA)
Back to content | Back to main menu